Question: How can I marry a Filipina in Saudi Arabia?

Can I work in the Philippines if I marry a Filipina?

Yes, under the Philippine Immigration Act of 1940, Section 13 (a) you are eligible for permanent residency in the Philippines. This visa is issued to an alien on the basis of his valid marriage to a Philippine citizen. He was allowed entry into the Philippines and was authorized by Immigration authorities to stay.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Eckerle- Simantel street no. 90, 62335 George Town, Cayman Islands

Give us a ring

Smit Cordes
+49 696 320 969
Mon - Fri, 11:00-18:00

Contact us